Vietnamese-VNEnglish (United Kingdom)繁體中文Korean(Republic of Korea))
 
Thủ tục visa

 VISA APPLICATION

1. If the learner needs help from Center for visa application, please submit following documents:

     1) A copy of passport

     2) Curriculum Vitae

     3) Application form for admission (dowload)

     4) The teaching contract (given by Center)

     5) The guaranty of student (dowload)

2. It takes from 1 to 3 months to process the visa depending on different cases. After having the visa code from Center, the applicant go to the Vietnam Ambassy in his/her country to pay the fee for visa and get the visa. 

3. When arriving to Vietnam, learner have to pay to the University:

    - An extra fee of 50 USD for visa guarante and service.

    - A deposit of 150USD  which will be refunded when the learner finishes the course or will be deducted for the unpaid fee.

 

DOCUMMENTS FOR VISA EXTENSION

       Passport

       Tenant contract (copy)

       Certificate of temporary stay by police

       Teaching contract

       Guaranty

       Letter of request

Notes:

1. In order to extend your visa, you have to bring your passport to the CVLC at least 2 weeks before its expiration. If you do this after your visa expiration, you will be fined and your requests may not be accepted.

2. In order to modify your visa from single entry into multiple entry, you have to bring your passport to the CVLC. It usually takes at least 2 weeks to process your request.

3. You have to pay all the fees for your visa procedures when you submit your request.

 

 


 

 

 

 

CENTER FOR VIETNAMESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE
Address: Room 114, Block A, 336 Nguyen Trai Street, Thanh Xuan District, Ha Noi
Phone number: (84-4) 3 5586 157   Fax:  (84-4) 3 8587 202
Website:
www.cvlc.edu.vn  - Email: ussh.cvlc@gmail.com